Webmail |  MyCourses

Scholarship Winners

Scholarship Winners for 2016/17

RIT Kosovo™ (A.U.K) - Outstanding Scholarship

  • Hana Bacaj

RIT Kosovo™ (A.U.K) - Best in Generation Scholarship

  • Fjoralba Krapi (Senior)
  • Yllza Hoti (Junior)
  • Anila Abazi (Sophomore)

RIT Kosovo™ (A.U.K) - Ambassador Scholarship

  • Jehona Karavidaj (Senior)
  • Vesa Bashota (Senior)
  • Urim Shuku (Junior)
  • Kaltrina Zeka (Junior)
  • Arber Maxhuni (Junior)
  • Jona Jaha (Sophomore)
  • Majlinda Dervishi (Sophomore)

Students awarded a GPA Scholarship are the followings:

Senior:    

  • Art Raifi
  • Dren Krasniqi        
  • Drenusha Berisha        
  • Driton Mehmeti        
  • Hana Tahiri        
  • Jeta Statovci        
  • Leart Alickaj        
  • Robert Ejupi         
  • Rron Ismajli         
  • Vanesa Gashi    

Junior:

  • Albion Ujkashi
  • Dije Rizvanolli
  • Erisa Gashi
  • Fjolla Qorri
  • Lorik Maxhuni
  • Marigona Krasniqi
  • Vjolla Gashi

Sophomore:

  • Adea Ademi
  • Agnesa Uka
  • Anda Dobruna
  • Diellza Salihu
  • Diona Hoxha
  • Don Agaj
  • Donika Sallova
  • Eris Cunaku
  • Eris Visoka
  • Ilir Fetahaj
  • Lea Rodiqi
  • Rita Ejupi
  • Rrona Llukaj
  • Urtina Zekaj
  • Muharrem Temaj
  • Xheneta Sopjani
  • Xhorxhina Bami



Scholarship Winners for 2015/16

RIT Kosovo™ (A.U.K) Outstanding Scholarship

HALILI Iliriana    
Iliriana Halili (Senior)    

Best in Generation Scholarship

SAHATCIU-Daors BACAJ Hana Hoti-Yllza
Daors Sahatciu (Senior) Hana Bacaj (Junior) Yllza Hoti (Sophomore)


RIT Kosovo™ (A.U.K) Ambassador Scholarship

KRASNIQI -Tringa SUSURI, Engji  
Tringa Krasniqi (Senior) Engji Susuri (Senior)  
 KRAPI-Fjoralba BUCAJ-Alketa   BASHOTA-Vesa
Fjoralbe Krapi (Junior) Alketa Bucaj (Junior) Vesa Bashota (Junior)
Krasniqi-Marigona Shuku-Urim  
Marigona Krasniqi (Sophomore) Urim Shuku (Sophomore)  


Students awarded a GPA Scholarship are the followings:

Seniors  Juniors  Sophomores
Ermelinda Haziri  Dren Krasniqi  Vjolla Gashi
Lorika Tahiri  Drenusha Berisha  Erisa Gashi
Nora Rugova  Jehona Karavidaj  Kaltrina Zeka
Milot Burani  Hana Tahiri  Vanesa Gashi
Ilirijana Kukaj  Driton Mehmeti  Fjolla Qorri
Getoar Agushi  Dafina Berisha  Lyra Basha
Rina Zhubi  Artrin Bajrami  
Ilire Gashi  Robert Ejupi  
Dior Halili  Art Raifi  
Rita Vula    
Jeta Statovci    
Ardita Elmazi    
Begatim Berisha    
Engjellushe Januzi    
Nida Krasniqi    

 

Scholarship Winners for 2014/15

RIT Kosovo™ (A.U.K) Outstanding Scholarship

SEJFIA, Adriana
Adriana Sejfia (Senior) 
Pejë, Kosovë

 

Best in Generation Scholarship

ELEZAJ, Blendrit HALILI Iliriana BACAJ Hana
Blendrit Elezaj (Senior)
Prishtinë, Kosovë
Iliriana Halili (Junior)
Prishtinë, Kosovë
Hana Bacaj (Sophomore)
Prishtinë, Kosovë;


RIT Kosovo™ (A.U.K) Ambassador Scholarship

KASTRATI Rinor KRASNIQI Nida BUCAJ Alketa
Rinor Kastrati (Senior)
Prishtinë, Kosovë
Nida Krasniqi (Junior)
Prishtinë, Kosovë
Alketa Bucaj (Sophomore)
Prishtinë, Kosovë


Because of their excellent academic performance and presenting AUK in community, Scholarship Committee decided to also award the following students with the Ambassador Scholarship:

SHUKU, Linda edison-jakurti SAHATCIU, Daors
Linda Shuku (Senior)
Vushtrri, Kosovë
Edison Jakurti (Senior)
Gjakovë, Kosovë
Daors Sahatciu (Junior)
Prishtinë, Kosovë
GJOCAJ Margarita  SUSURI, Engji   BAHTIRI Lule
Margarita Gjocaj (Senior)
Istog, Kosovë
Engji Susuri (Junior)
Prizren, Kosovë
Lule Bahtiri (Senior)
Prishtinë, Kosovë
 AGAJ Genta  ALIU Jeta  
Genta Agaj (Senior)
Prishtinë, Kosovë
Jeta Aliu (Senior)
Prishtinë, Kosovë
 



Scholarship Winners for 2013/14

Dr. Ferid Murad Scholar

LLOLLUNI, Arbias

Arbias Llolluni
(Freshman),
Junik, Kosovë

US-KDOM Scholars

FAZLIJA, Lorik                    FRROKAJ, Shpresa                    ADEMI, Almarin

Lorik Fazlija                          Shpresa Frrokaj                    Almarin Ademi                      
(Freshman),                         (Freshman),                          (Freshman),                          
Prishtinë, Kosovë                  Novosellë-Gjakovë, Kosovë      Prishtinë, Kosovë                   

 

LIMANI, Yll

Yll Limani
(Freshman),
Prishtinë, Kosovë

Senator Bob Dole Scholars

Hometown Scholars

HALITI, Arlind                   noimage                    CERKINI, Fjondi

Arlind Haliti                          Arian Ahmetaj                        Fjondi Ҫerkini                         
(Freshman),                        (Freshman),                           (Freshman),                         
Ferizaj, Kosovë                    Ferizaj, Kosovë                        Ferizaj, Kosovë                      

 

UKA, Anesa                   KARAVITAJ, Jehona                    ALICKAJ, Leart

Anesa Uka                           Jehona Karavidaj                  Leart Aliçkaj                    
(Freshman),                         (Freshman),                        (Freshman),               
Prizren, Kosovë                      Prizren, Kosovë                    Pejë, Kosovë                        

 

ZENUNI, Blerim

Blerim Zenuni
(Freshman),
Deçan, Kosovë

 

Regional Scholar

MEHMETI, Driton                    noimage

Driton Mehmeti                     Erta Xhafa
(Freshman),                         (Freshman),
Kërçovë, Macedonia              Tirana, Albania

 

Note: Around 60% of the freshmen students have been awarded with a
scholarship (excellent or named awards).

RIT Kosovo™ (A.U.K) Outstanding Scholarship

ZENUNI, Herolinda

Herolinda Zenuni
(Senior),
Deçan, Kosovë

Best in Generation Scholarship

HOTI, Arif                    SEJFIA, Adriana                    SAHATCIU, Daors

Arif Hoti (Senior),                  Adriana Sejfia                     Daors Sahatçiu
Podujevë,                            (Junior),                              (Sophomore), 
Kosovë                                Pejë, Kosovë                        Prishtinë, Kosovë

 

RIT Kosovo™ (A.U.K) Ambassador Scholarship

RRACI, Ema                    ELEZAJ, Blendrit                    KRASNIQI, Nida

Ema Rraci                            Blendrit Elezaj                       Nida Krasniqi
(Senior),                              (Junior),                               (Sophomore),
Prishtinë, Kosovë                   Prishtinë, Kosovë                   Prishtinë, Kosovë

 

Note: More than 50 continuing students were awarded a merit scholarship based
on their GPA, academic performance, and extracurricular activities.

 

Scholarship Winners for 2012/13

US-KDOM Scholars

HASANI, Blerina                    LATIFI, Engjellushe                    LOSHAJ, Jeta

Blerina Hasani                       Engjellushë Latifi                  Jeta Loshaj
(Sophomore),                       (Sophomore),                      (Sophomore),        
Ferizaj, Kosovë                      Mitrovicë, Kosovë                 Istog, Kosovë                      

 

DERVISHAJ, Premtim

Premtim Dervishaj
(Sophomore),
Istog, Kosovë


Hometown Scholars

MUSLIU, Arbisa                    HASANAJ, Arbnor                    VITAKU, Besnik

Arbisa Musliu                         Arbnor Hasanaj                      Besnik Vitaku
(Sophomore),                      (Sophomore),                        (Sophomore),
Gjilan, Kosovë                       Gjakovë, Kosovë                    Mitrovicë, Kosovë

 

HAMZA, Doruntina                    KABASHI, Edin                    BEQIRI, Edina

Doruntina Hamza                   Edin Kabashi                          Edina Beqiri
(Sophomore),                       (Sophomore),                       (Sophomore),
Mitrovicë, Kosovë                  Mitrovicë, Kosovë                   Mitrovicë, Kosovë 

 

 SUSURI, Engji                    HAZIRI, Ermelinda                    MAKSUTI, Gamza

Engji Susuri                           Ermelinda Haziri                      Gamza Maksuti
(Sophomore),                       (Sophomore),                        (Sophomore),
Prizren, Kosovë                     Gjilan, Kosovë                         Gjilan, Kosovë

 

HOXHA, Gramos                   KRASNIQI, Tringa                   DAKU, Valentina

Gramos Hoxha                      Tringa Krasniqi                   Valentina  Daku
(Sophomore),                      (Sophomore),                     (Sophomore),
Podujevë, Kosovë                 Pejë, Kosovë                       Gjilan, Kosovë

 

 EJUPI, Vlora                    ALIU, Zana

Vlora Ejupi                            Zana Aliu
(Sophomore),                       (Sophomore),
Ferizaj, Kosovë                      Gjilan, Kosovë

 

Regional Scholar

SHABANI, Memedali

Memedali Shabani
(Sophomore),
Bujanovc, Serbia

 

Note: For the academic year 2013/14, students received a scholarship based on
their GPA. More than 40% of A.U.K students received a scholarship based on their GPA.

 

Scholarship Winners for 2011/12

US-KDOM Scholars

ZYLFIJAJ, Gent                    ANDRIC, Nenad                   BERISHA, Driton

Gent Zylfijaj                         Nenad Andric                       Driton Berisha
(Junior),                              (Junior),                              (Junior),
Prishtinë, Kosovë                  Prishtinë, Kosovë                  Obiliq, Kosovë

 

BERISHAJ, Get 

Get Berishaj
(Junior),
Gjakovë, Kosovë

Hometown Scholars

GERGURI, Nderim                    SHUKU, Linda                    POLLOSHKA, Bleta

Nderim  Gerguri                    Linda Shuku                          Bleta Polloshka
(Junior),                               (Junior),                               (Junior),
Vushtrri, Kosovë                    Vushtrri, Kosovë                    Gjakovë, Kosovë

 

TOPKO, Anesa                    HALITI, Rexhep                   ZEKAJ, Anita

Anesa Topko                        Rexhep Haliti                        Anita Zekaj
(Junior),                              (Junior),                              (Junior),
Prizren, Kosovë                     Mitrovicë, Kosovë                  Pejë, Kosovë

 

PECI, Albiona                    ALIU, Fisnik                    LLUKA, Rina

Albiona Peci                          Fisnik  Aliu                           Rina Lluka
(Junior),                               (Junior),                              (Junior),
Mitrovicë, Kosovë                   Gjilan, Kosovë                       Pejë, Kosovë

 

DRESHAJ, Altin                    SEJFIA, Adriana                   ISLAMI, Arta

Altin Dreshaj                         Adriana Sejfia                       Arta Islami
(Junior),                              (Junior),                               (Junior),
Pejë, Kosovë                        Pejë, Kosovë                        Pejë, Kosovë    

 

BUZA, Arjeta                    MAHMUTI, Florenta                    SHALA, Alberta

Arjeta Buza                           Florenta Mahmuti                  Alberta Shala
(Junior),                               (Junior),                               (Junior),
Gjakovë, Kosovë                    Podujevë, Kosovë                  Mitrovicë, Kosovë

Regional Scholars

noimage                   noimage

Valentina Alijevic                   Julian Kuci
(Junior),                              (Junior),
Belgrade, Serbia                  Tirana, Albania

 

Contact us

Office of Admissions
RIT Kosovo (A.U.K)
Phone: +381(0)38 608 608
Fax: +381(0)38 608 024
email This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Location

Main Building, First Floor
Rr. Dr. Shpëtim Robaj p.n.
Republic of Kosovo

apply now

scholarships

Scholarship Winners

Scholarship Winners for 2016/17

RIT Kosovo™ (A.U.K) - Outstanding Scholarship

  • Hana Bacaj

RIT Kosovo™ (A.U.K) - Best in Generation Scholarship

  • Fjoralba Krapi (Senior)
  • Yllza Hoti (Junior)
  • Anila Abazi (Sophomore)
     

RIT Kosovo™ (A.U.K) - Ambassador Scholarship

  • Jehona Karavidaj (Senior)
  • Vesa Bashota (Senior)
  • Urim Shuku (Junior)
  • Kaltrina Zeka (Junior)
  • Arber Maxhuni (Junior)
  • Jona Jaha (Sophomore)
  • Majlinda Dervishi (Sophomore)

Students awarded a GPA Scholarship are the followings:

Senior:    

  • Art Raifi
  • Dren Krasniqi        
  • Drenusha Berisha        
  • Driton Mehmeti        
  • Hana Tahiri        
  • Jeta Statovci        
  • Leart Alickaj        
  • Robert Ejupi         
  • Rron Ismajli         
  • Vanesa Gashi    

Junior:

  • Albion Ujkashi
  • Dije Rizvanolli
  • Erisa Gashi
  • Fjolla Qorri
  • Lorik Maxhuni
  • Marigona Krasniqi
  • Vjolla Gashi

Sophomore:

  • Adea Ademi
  • Agnesa Uka
  • Anda Dobruna
  • Diellza Salihu
  • Diona Hoxha
  • Don Agaj
  • Donika Sallova
  • Eris Cunaku
  • Eris Visoka
  • Ilir Fetahaj
  • Lea Rodiqi
  • Rita Ejupi
  • Rrona Llukaj
  • Urtina Zekaj
  • Muharrem Temaj
  • Xheneta Sopjani
  • Xhorxhina Bami

Read more


auk png